Cabanas Exannu Villa
Cabanas Exannu Villa Santa Rosa de Calamuchita is located approximately a 25-minute stroll from the Old Chapel and provides guests with a solarium for a more relaxing stay.
Costanera de Santa Rosa de Calamuchita is only 500 metres from the accommodation, and La Cascada Nature Reserve is only 1.9 km away. The Iron Bridge is nearly a 10-minute ride away.
Cabanas Exannu Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.
The kitchen amenities at the Santa Rosa de Calamuchita lodge feature an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven, provided in a dining area. Los Pinos is a restaurant serving Argentinean dishes in the vicinity of the Santa Rosa de Calamuchita accommodation. Also, there is Terminal Omnibus bus station, located 700 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia1000 m
- Museo Estanislao Banos1.4 km
- La Cascada Nature Reserve1 km
- Playa de Santa Rosa de Calamuchita1.4 km
- Costanera de Santa Rosa de Calamuchita500 m
- Balneario El Remanso850 m
- Puente Colgante1 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International122 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for one child under the age of 4 if no extra beds are required.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Cabanas Exannu Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Cabanas Exannu Villa is $70. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Cabanas Exannu Villa?
Guests of Cabanas Exannu Villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Cabanas Exannu Villa?
Visitors of Cabanas Exannu Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Los Pinos (nearly a 15-minute stroll away). - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Cabanas Exannu Villa?
You can stay at Cabanas Exannu Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
Guests staying at the villa can easily access Capilla Vieja and Puente de Hierro Bridge, located only 1.9 km from the property and 2.5 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Cabanas Exannu Villa for guests to use?
Guests at Cabanas Exannu Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.